SNW-Map

2017 Map

 

Click here to download map with teams and captains listed.

Spot#     Team Name                                  Captain

  1.     Custer’s Clan                                   Paul Leuschen   
  2.     Smoke Wine and Fun                       Justin Curry
  3.     Average Joe’s                                  Joe Bailey
  4.     Twisted Pepper Smoking Club         Tim Symmonds
  5.     Smoked and Confused                    Casey McGraw
  6.     What a Rack                                   Mike Daniel      
  7.     Smokin Butts & Rubbin Racks        Anthony Cecena   
  8.     J’s Crew Fun                                   Jim Hiebl
  9.     Completely Legal Meat                    Jeff Dreiling
  10.     Grill Seargent                                  Jeff Schmeltz
  11.     Smokey Jokers                               Steve Troester
  12.     Meatheads                                      Mike Kleffner
  13.     DW’s Tribute                                   Jason Flood
  14.     Smokey & the Bandits                     Matt Scanlon   
  15.     Puck ‘n Good BBQ                          Dave Prewitt
  16.     Show Us Your Ribs                          Jeff Baker
  17.     Smokin’ Hogs                                  Daniel Hiatt
  18.     Sweet Swine of Mine                        Matt Watson   
  19.     Chief of Calf                                     Chris Underwood
  20.     Limp Brisket                                    Ryan Underwood
  21.     Tradition of Excellence                     Jim Root
  22.     On The Sauce                                 Sam Beckman
  23.     Real Grill O’Neill                             Jeff O’Neill
  24.     Oversauced                                    Jon Shaffer
  25.     Smokestack Lightning                     Jared Barber
  26.     Smokin’ Dreams                             Mike Morrison
  27.     Holy Cow                                       Jeff Kratofil
  28.     Tent Open                                      Seasoned Beef
  29.     Junkyard BBQ                                Ben Davis                                   
  30.     Larry, Moe & Curley Q                     Chris Storm
  31.     Ring of Fire                                     Mike Dunn
  32.     Smokin’ on a Prayer                        Danny Aldaco
  33.     Ad Majorem Carne Gloriam            Nick Kinney
  34.     Neighborhood Crew                       Rachel Wirtz
  35.     Shed BBQ                                      Ed Dulle  
  36.     Whiskey, Wine and a Little Swine  Dan McDonald